You are viewing ninefly

music

[translation] cartoon KAT-TUN II You 2007Con - 070414 hiroshima MC

fandom: KAT-TUN
event: cartoon KAT-TUN II You 2007 Spring Concert
date: 20070414
topic(s): MC section including: personal belongings, new dramas, about kame, member love, burping
source: kamemila's blog

070414 hiroshima MC

>> personal belongings
kame: um, you put it on during the fashion show didn't you?? Kouki~! don't put on my sunglasses!
kouki: I saw it in the dressing room. it was kawaii/cute (so I put it on)~

>> new dramas
kame: yesterday, I watched Tokkyuu Bouzu 3 Go (he changes the 'Tanaka' from the name of Kouki's new drama into 'Bouzu/Shaved Head')
fans: we watched it~~~!
kouki: everyone's so loveable!
maru: if we only count the people here, the viewer's ratings is 95%!
ueda: saw the boxers too
kouki: not 'boxers', it's a 'speedo'!
kame: don't tell me? *pon*! you had to keep holding it down with your hand? no way!

*junno appears in a red costume with the words "Hanayome to Papa" (junno's new drama) written on the back*
kame: isn't it a bit small? *points to junno's costume* why is it so battered/dangly?

kame: I watched the drama's commercial. Taguchi's "uwahhh...." *imitates junno's 'uwahhh...' scene* (I think it's the scene where he sees the little boy model covered in dirt)
junno: *also imitates scene* 'uwahhh...'
kouki: when kame does it it's really cute, but when Taguchi does it it's annoying.
kame: *imitates again* 'uwahhhh...'
fans: kawaii/cute~~~!

maru: please keep track of "sushi ouji" (maru's new drama) in July!
kame: are you playing the sushi?

kame: after that, ueda and I...
ueda: hey hey! don't say it!
fans: ehh~~~! what is it?
ueda: well....yeah
fans: eh~~! tell us~~!

kame: the radio broadcasts are also really successful
maru: before, kame also came on our show (R-ONE KAT-TUN)
kame: that's right, (I'm gonna) change the subject and continue.
kouki: what now~ just say it already!
kame: I don't wanna say it alright!?

>>about kame
ueda: kame turns cool when he's on radio broadcasts
kame: for me, when I'm on the phone and stuff, people think I'm in a bad mood
junno: that's not it, weren't you on the phone this morning?
kame: that's right! everyone listen to this! this morning, I was supposed to get up at 9:30AM~! but the phone rang at around 8:40AM! "♪chacchaccha~ chacchaccha~" (he sings it to the tune of the Micky Mouse theme)
kouki: (your ringtone/alarm) isn't a KAT-TUN song?
maru: right now it's Real Face.
kouki: "♪chacchaccha~ chacchaccha~" (he sings Real Face to the tune of the Micky Mouse theme, but it sounds a lot like Donald Duck and thus the audience starts laughing)

kame: *reenactment of the phone conversation*
  ---(as junno) it's me, Taguchi
  ---(as kame) un...what is it?
  ---(as junno) bring the (game) controllers for me...
kame: shouldn't the one who loves to play video games bring his own?
maru: he also told me to bring the wires
kouki: bring it yourself (to junno)!
maru: plus, why did you want kame and I to bring them separately?
junno: it's a four-player game, but there's only two people...that's why...kazuya had it
kouki: saying "kazuya" so easily...why is that?
kame: I want to know too

>>member love
kame: before, taguchi, nakamaru, ueda and I were talking together
kouki: why aren't I included?
kame: kouki, 'cause you were too busy with your drama
kouki: listening to your voices will lend me energy!

>>burping
maru: ueda, what's that drink?
ueda: sports drink
kame: everyone has different (drinks). does any of you drink pop?
maru: you'll probably burp when you sing then
kame: then just don't drink beer (laugh)

Comments

kame: after that, ueda and I...
ueda: hey hey! don't say it!
fans: ehh~~~! what is it?
ueda: well....yeah
fans: eh~~! tell us~~!


ahh, i'm dying to know what he was going to say! gasp, ueda and kame in a drama together? that'd be so awesome.
LMAO i like ur icon..
Did i ever said i LOVE your icon?
Seriously it;s soo cute haha <3
That was the first thing which came to my mind when I read that too!!! I hope that was what they wanted to say!! Tat-chan is my fav and I wanna see him in a drama!!! *_*
LOL! They're so cute! Thanks do much for the translations!! XDD

maru: please keep track of "sushi ouji" (maru's new drama) in July!
kame: are you playing the sushi?


NAKAME LOVE FTW! ♥ XDDDD
I agree that that is the cutest moment ever. <3 But seriously, Kame *does* have a point. Wouldn't maru make the world's greatest roll of sushi ever? XD

...I may be kidding. But I'm not sure.
XD [random] I totally lol'ed at your "greatest roll of sushi" thing. <333 [/random]
Lol, it's so bad, after that comment I started picturing Maru as a whole bunch of different foods, and now every time I look at his hair I think, "hairy takoyaki". T_T *sigh* I guess all I can say is "Yay, for edible Maru!". XD
XDDD Kame is so cute~
thanks for the tranlation...and I want to know what Kame and Ueda were talking about too~
Thank you for the trans!!! They sound so close now. ~~~
Ahh, so kawaii! I kept re-reading it. xD
Thank you sooo much for the translation!

"maru: please keep track of "sushi ouji" (maru's new drama) in July!
kame: are you playing the sushi?"

Hahahaha xDDD Kame's so random lol.

They're super cute. I wonder what Ueda and Kame is keeping from us too...
Thank you for the translation! They're all reaaaaally cute, especially Maru.
(Now if only Jin would come back.)
ahaahaha kawaii ^_^
thanks for sharing
thank for translation
They're all so cute! Thanks for sharing!
Thank you so much for translating! ^^

They're all so cute xD
thanks for this!!
awww now i wanna see a fancam of kame going 'uwaaahh' XD
thanks for ur translation.

I wan't to know about ueda and kame XO
ueda so meannnnnnn *but I still love him most*
I wan't to know when he going to be actor ???
omg omg omg
I'll if they do a drama together!! (tatchan & kazuya)
omgg!! my husband (kazuya xD) in a new drama with tatsuyaaa *0*
oh god plz make that wish come trueeee!! right, girlz? =P
hehehe well.. thanx 4 translating!! u make me sooo happy!!
*gawk* XDDDDDDDDDD Sushi ouji!
Thanks a lot for all your hard work, ninefly. =3

Yay~! I love how they're getting along. <3 I hope it's genuine.

Eh... aren't people are overinterpreting Kame's comment about he and Ueda on the drama-front? As much as it would be cool for them to act in something together, I wonder if that's really what he meant. I think it's just more clever marketing. XD But we'll see. While we're having fantasies, and to join one rumour to another, how cool would it be if he and Ueda were to star along Ryo and Maki in the alledged japanese version of HanaKimi? ^^

Thanks again!
Wah, there's gonna be a japanese-versioned dorama of HanaKimi?? I watched the Taiwanese one.. <33
Ah, I really like the girl who played in the Taiwanese version. ^_^ The japanese version is just a rumour for now, though. Hopefully it'll come true, especially if it'll be with Horikita Maki. =3
maru: please keep track of "sushi ouji" (maru's new drama) in July!
kame: are you playing the sushi?


MY GOD KAME WHY ARE YOU SO RANDOMLY LOVABLE?!


kame: after that, ueda and I...
ueda: hey hey! don't say it!
fans: ehh~~~! what is it?
ueda: well....yeah
fans: eh~~! tell us~~!


Come on Kame! Continue to be randomly lovable and tell us! *drags Ueda away* XD
thank you for the translation

KAT-TUN so cute

Junno's very annoy hehehe, but That's him hehe

If kame and tatchan play drama together, that will be great!!

i'm looking forward for good new
Thanks a lot!!!!!!! That was great!!! so cute all of them *-* waaaaaaa i want to know too *-*

Thanks!!!!
Thank you so much for this!
Thay are soooooo adorable < 3
maru: please keep track of "sushi ouji" (maru's new drama) in July!
kame: are you playing the sushi?

Absolutely LOVE *_______________* JIN COME BACK UNLESS I'LL TURN INTO A NAKAME FANGIRL

Uebo and Kame will play together in Princess Princess D movie version as 2 princesses XDDDDDDDDDD and Jin will play the left one
UAH!! i would love to see Ueda and Kame in Purupuri D 2 xDDD Kawaii~~! Jin as Soujirou or who? Kame must be Tohru! Ueda, Mikoto?XD
Those roles would suit them sooo much. XDD <33
Uedaaaaaaa, no fair! ^_^
thanks for the translations!!
I love the burping part
XDDD

thanks so much!!
OMG YOUR ICON. XDD MUCH LOOOVE. <3333 Hirosuke~~ <33
ahaha
attack of the random comments?

I love my icon, too
XD
thanks for translating! sounds sooo cute i want to see a fancam!!! I want to hear kame's 'uwahh~'

Tokkyuu Bouzu 3 Go>>HAHAHA they will nvr let it go

kame: are you playing the sushi?>>>HAHA~ i'm actually really excited about that drama

sounds like Kame+Ueda are going to have dramas later is the year??? *prays*
HAHA; kame is too girl for his own good!
this is so cute. ♥
kame: are you playing the sushi?

kouki: saying "kazuya" so easily...why is that?
kame: I want to know too

kame: kouki, 'cause you were too busy with your drama
kouki: listening to your voices will lend me energy!


Comedy gold XD

Thank you so so so much for the translation! ^_^
maru: right now it's Real Face.
SAME HERE LOL

kouki: listening to your voices will lend me energy!

awwhhh ♥ that's so cute LOL.

and the burping thing LOLLLLLL. kame doesn't drink that during the concert right :x

(Anonymous)

Thank you for this. Kattun are so great together.
eh??? Maji! They should do a Drama together Kame & Ueda gosh xD!!
Ueda you meanie! let us knowww~~

They are soo kawaii *-*;..
ahhh!! I WANT TO KNOW!!!!

xDD
arigatou for sharing ur awesome!!
THANKS SO MUCH FOR THE TRANSLATION. :DD

Haven't Kame and Ueda mentioned several times in several con reports about the dorama? @__@ I HOPE THEY'D DO ONE TOGETHER. Omg, I'd watch the series for foreverrrr. XDD UEDA GO BE IN A DRAMA. <33

I wass see/head Kame go "Uwaaah". That WOULD be cute!! <33

XDD Sushi Ouji ne~ Maru-chyan~ Will watch and support you ne~ <33

Ahh~ Everyone(?) in a drama... *~~~* <333 How lovelyy.
LOL. Typos.

"I wanna see/hear Kame go "Uwaaah"! That WOULD be cute!! <33"***
Thank you so much for translating this!!!

Kyaa~!! I can't wait to see what Ueda and Kame are doing together!! Wanted to know for a while now... =/

Awww, there were SO many cute moments in that MC section~! ^-^ Love how close they've all become.

[translation] cartoon KAT-TUN II You 2007Con - 070414 hiroshima MC

Thanks for sharing <3
default

April 2010

S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 
Powered by LiveJournal.com